Senin, 17 Oktober 2011

Young, Wild and Free!

Snoop Sogg and Wiz Khalifa feat. Bruno Mars - Young Wild And Free
   Wiz Khalifa & Snoop Dogg - Young, Wild & Free Ft. Bruno Mars (Audio) by MossFeross

So what we get drunk
So what we smoke weed
We’re just having fun
We don’t care who sees
So what we go out
That’s how its supposed to be
Living young and wild and free


Itu sepenggal lirik lagu yang jadi backsound dibuatnya postingan ini. Jangan liat bagian we get drunk atau we smoke weed-nya, That's not the point. Tapi the whole things this song about. Talk about the music, it's simple, shooting (for me) and... lovely even it's hip-hop not pop or else. Lyrically? Okay first of all I don't really get what their means on the rap verse the first time I heard this song =)))))

Dengerin lagu ini bikin mata gue terbelalak meloncat keluar terbuka. Apasih yang udah gue lakuin buat ngehidupin masa remaja gue yang labil galau hancur sebentar ini? Organisasi? Organisasi? Organisasi? Oh Putra what ARE you? A robot? NO! Gue sadar emang selama ini gue bangun image diri gue itu ya.. oke anak baik-baik emang udah baik sih sebenernya, tapi kan, even the nice-person has a bad-side of it AND it is not life if it's straight/flat! We have to live our life!

Kalau kita hidup cuma lurus-lurus aja buat apa kita hidup? Apalagi yang seumuran gue sekarang, apa kesannya kita hidup? Bukannya maksud gue kita harus party hard atau smoke (I Don't smoke, and don't suggesting you to smoke, it's bad habbit AND cause your lungs bad too) tapi kita harus bikin hidup kita ga flat!

And now, it's time for me to be a normal teenager like any other teens out there. Don't just sit there and read this post, but do something to make your daily life more Wild and Free! Fuck what others think, do what you like DO what make you happy! :)

RMRPS

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

 
 
Copyright © RMR Putra Suranegara
Blogger Theme by BloggerThemes Design by Diovo.com